Main content start

List of ITACs

List of ITACs & Membership

List of ITACs & Membership

As at January 2018, a total of 22 ITACs/CITAC have been established. For details, please refer to the relevant website.

Note:

  1. Starting from 1 January 2015, the Beauty ITAC and Hairdressing ITAC have merged to become the Beauty & Hairdressing ITAC; and the Chinese Catering ITAC has extended its ambit to cover the whole catering industry and is renamed as the Catering ITAC.
  2. Cross-Industry Training Advisory Committee (CITAC)
Arboriculture and Horticulture
Arboriculture and Horticulture

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2021 to 31.12.2022)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Victor MAN

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Chiky WONG

Members

  • Mr Herman AU
  • Mr Sammy AU
  • Ms Amy CHAN
  • Mr Darren CHEUNG
  • Mr CHOI Lim-Cho
  • Mr Daniel HO
  • Mr HO Fo-Hei
  • Mr HO Wing-keung
  • Mr Eduardo LAI
  • Mr LAI Ka-ming
  • Mr LAU Sum-yan
  • Ms Ada LEE Wai-ying
  • Mr Tony LEUNG
  • Mr LI Kwok-man
  • Dr Allen LIM
  • Mr Matthew LO
  • Ms Jessica MAN
  • Mr Tinson NG
  • Mr Ken SO
  • Ms Florence TSUI
  • Development Bureau Representative
  • Education Bureau Representative

      More Information

Automotive
Automotive

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2020 to 31.12.2022)

 

Chairperson

  • Dr LEE Yiu-pui, Ringo

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr WONG Sui-wan 

Members

  • Mr CHAN Ho-man 
  • Mr CHAN Siu-wah 
  • Mr LAM Hing-cheong 
  • Mr LAM Kit, Wilson 
  • Mr LEE Ping-sun
  • Mr LIN Wai-lung, Edwin   
  • Ms MAN Yuen-ling, Ellen 
  • Mr MOK Chi-fai 
  • Mr NG Chiu-man, Michael
  • Mr NG Ka-yu, Bob 
  • Mr TANG Ching-liong, Kent   
  • Mr TO Tak-wing  
  • Mr WONG Kin-fai, Jones 
  • Mr WONG Man-wai, Raymond
  • Mr YEUNG Ka-wo, Raymond  
  • Mr YIP Lai-hing
  • Education Bureau Representative
  • Electrical and Mechanical Services Department Representative
  • Environmental Protection Department Representative
  • Transport Department Representative

       More Information

Banking
Banking

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2021 to 31.12.2023)

 

Chairperson

  • Hon Ronick CHAN Chun-ying, JP

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr MA Chan-Chi

Members

  • Mr Amos CHAN
  • Mr Simon CHAN Sai-ming
  • Ms Aileen CHENG
  • Ms Lisa CHENG Pik-ling
  • Mr Alex CHEUNG Kin-sang
  • Mr FENG Xue-feng
  • Ms Anne LEE
  • Ms Carrie LEUNG Ka-lai, MH
  • Ms Flora LEUNG Chui-yee
  • Mr Eddie LEUNG
  • Mrs Amy LO Choi-wan
  • Mr Alan LIU
  • Mr NG Leung-sing, SBS, JP
  • Ms Jaffrey MA So-ching
  • Mr Victor PANG Yiu-hung
  • Mr Peter STEIN
  • Mr TONG Hon-shing
  • Mr Mike TSUI Yick-him
  • Ms Florence WONG Siu-ling
  • Mr Peter WONG Wai-man
  • Ms Phoebe WONG Mei-chun
  • Mr WONG Wai-lam
  • Ms Carol ZHANG
  • Education Bureau Representative
  • Hong Kong Monetary Authority Representative

       More Information

Beauty and Hairdressing
Beauty and Hairdressing

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2024)

 

Chairperson

  • Ms Juliana YANG

Vice Chairperson

  • Ms Josephine CHAN

Members

  • Ms Jessica CHAN
  • Mr Ray CHAU Wai-shing
  • Ms Liza CHEUNG
  • Ms Candy CHU 
  • Mr Patrick CHU
  • Mr Joseph HO
  • Ms Amy HUI
  • Mr KONG Shu-lam
  • Ms Cecilia KUK
  • Ms Melody KWOK Sze-wai, MH
  • Ms Maggie KWOK
  • Ms LI Ka-yin
  • Mr LIU Po-lam
  • Ms Shelly LUK
  • Ms Carmen PANG
  • Ms Ivy TONG
  • Ms TSANG Kwun-ping
  • Mr Kenny WONG
  • Ms Cherrie YEUNG Sze-ming
  • Mr Stanley YEUNG
  • Ms Linda YIP
  • Education Bureau Representative

 

Note:

Starting from 1 January 2015, the Beauty ITAC and Hairdressing ITAC have merged to become the Beauty & Hairdressing ITAC.

More Information

Catering
Catering

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2024)

 

Chairperson

  • Prof Simon WONG Kit-lung, BBS, JP

Vice Chairperson

  • Ms Catherine CHING Siu-yi

Members

  • Ms Anna CHAU Lai-lee Morgianna
  • Mr Roy CHEUNG Kong-fung
  • Mr Terry CHUNG
  • Mr Ellis KU Wai-kin
  • Mr KWOK Wang-hing
  • Ms Susan LAM Pui-ying
  • Mr Edward LAU Pak-fai
  • Mr Peter LEE Pui-tack
  • Mr James LEE Ka-yui
  • Mr Eddy LEUNG
  • Mr Wallace LI Chin-hung
  • Mr MAK Kam-kui
  • Ms Jenny NG Mei-fung
  • Prof Calvin TSE Hoi-fat
  • Mr Alex WONG
  • Ms Carol WONG Chun-chun
  • Mr Kelvin YAU Kam-wing
  • Mr Yung Man-hoi
  • Education Bureau Representative

 

Note:

Starting from 1 January 2015, the Chinese Catering ITAC has extended its ambit to cover the whole catering industry and is renamed as the Catering ITAC.

More Information

Elderly Care Service
Elderly Care Service

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2021 to 31.12.2023)

 

Chairman

  • Dr LAM Ching-choi, SBS, JP

Vice Chairman

  • Dr Henry SHIE Wai-hung

Members

  • Mr Kenneth CHAN Chi-yuk
  • Mr CHENG Ching-fat
  • Prof Joanne CHUNG Wai-yee
  • Prof Sylvia FUNG Yuk-kuen, BBS
  • Ms Rosana HO Yuk-mei
  • Dr Thomas KWONG Wai-ping
  • Ms LAU Kam-ping
  • Dr Jane LEE Ching-yee, JP
  • Ms Maggie LEE Nga-yee
  • Mr Richard LEE Pak-ying
  • Prof Diana LEE Tze-fan, JP
  • Ms Josephine LEE Yuk-chi
  • Dr Edward LEUNG Man-fuk
  • Mr LEUNG Wing-yu, MH
  • Ms Rachel SZETO Wai-chu
  • Mr Steven TSE Tat-wing
  • Ms Alice WAN Ngai-teck
  • Ms Doris YU Mei-yuk
  • Department of Health Representative 
  • Education Bureau Representative
  • Social Welfare Department Representative

More Information

Electrical & Mechanical Services
Electrical & Mechanical Services

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2024)

 

Chairperson

  • Ir Raymond Cheung SYNN 

Vice Chairperson

  • Ir WAI Yip-kin

Members

  • Mr CHOI Kan-man
  • Mr CHIU Kin-keung
  • Mr Paul CHONG Kin-lit, BBS, MH
  • Mr CHOW Kwok-fai
  • Mr CO Yau-yee
  • Mr HO Pui-sum
  • Ir Boris HO Wai-hung 
  • Mr LAI Ka-yin
  • Mr LAI Chi-wah
  • Ms Oma LAM Kit-yi
  • Mr LAM Ming-wing
  • Mr Fernando LEUNG Chung-fai
  • Mr LIU Wei-kwong
  • Mr MA Ka-chun 
  • Ir MAN Kai-chung 
  • Mr MOW Tai-hing
  • Ir Ringo SHEA Tat-chi
  • Mr TSOI Yik-piu
  • Mr WONG Kam-fai
  • Civil Aviation Department Representative 
  • Education Bureau Representative 
  • Electrical and Mechanical Services Department Representative

More Information

Fashion
Fashion

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2024)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Felix CHUNG Kwok-pan

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Lawrence LEUNG Ka-yuen

Members

  • Mr Eric CHAU Hon-keung
  • Mr Richard CHENG Man-tak
  • Dr Raymond CHU Lop-fu
  • Ms CHEUNG Kwai-ying
  • Dr Bessie CHONG Pui-san
  • Ms Erica HUI
  • Mr Peter HUI
  • Ms Rose KO
  • Mr Benjamin LAU Man-tung
  • Mr Stephen NG Kam-kuen
  • Mr Stanley SZETO Chi-yan
  • Mr Ringo WONG Tat-keung
  • Ms WU Yuet-yung
  • Mr Benson YAU
  • Mr Clement YOUNG Sheung-ching
  • Mr Banny YU Yuen-mau
  • Clothing Industry Training Authority Representative
  • Education Bureau Representative

More Information

Human Resource Management
Human Resource Management

List of Cross-ITAC Members (from 1.1.2021 to 31.12.2023)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Wilfred WONG, SBS, JP

Vice Chairperson

  • Ms Margaret CHENG

Members

  • Mr CHAN Chun-yu
  • Mr CHAN Tang-yuen, MH
  • Dr Eleanor CHEUNG
  • Ms Theresa CHONG
  • Ms Florence CHUNG
  • Prof Randy CHIU, MH
  • Dr Sunny FONG
  • Ms Stella HON
  • Mr Nelson LAI
  • Ms Connie LAM
  • Ms Charmaine LEE
  • Mr Peter LEUNG
  • Ms Ivy LEUNG
  • Mr David LI
  • Mr Barry LO
  • Dr Oliver YAU
  • Dr Felix YIP
  • Ms Aileen YU
  • Civil Service Bureau Representative
  • Education Bureau Representative

More Information

Import & Export
Import & Export

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2024)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Michael HUI, MH, JP

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Benson PAU

Members

  • Ms CHAN Chu-yan
  • Mr Kenneth CHAN 
  • Ms Joyce CHAN
  • Mr Calvin CHAU
  • Mr Brian CHEUNG
  • Mr Desmond CHEUNG
  • Mr Philip CHIU
  • Mr Adran CHONG
  • Mr Alex CHUNG
  • Mr FONG Chun-ning
  • Ms Florence FUNG
  • Mr Benny HO
  • Dr Measure Hung
  • Ms Fiona LEE
  • Ms Iris LEUNG
  • Mr Michael LI
  • Mr Vincent MA, MH
  • Ms Mok Lai-sheung
  • Mr Edward NG
  • Ms Jaclyn NGAN
  • Mr Harry YIP
  • Hong Kong Trade Development Council Representative 
  • Education Bureau Representative

More Information

Information & Communications Technology
Information & Communications Technology

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2024)

 

Chairperson

  • Ir Eric CHAN

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Gabriel PANG

Members

  • Mr Leonard CHAN
  • Ms Anita CHAU
  • Mr Gary CHENG
  • Mr Frank CHOW
  • Mr Mark CHU
  • Dr Andy CHUN
  • Mr Argon HOi
  • Dr Sammy HO
  • Dr Wendy LEE
  • Mr LEE Sheng-chor
  • Mrs Agnes MAK, MH, JP
  • Mr Jackson NGAN
  • Ir Susanna SHEN
  • Mr TAM Chi-chung
  • Mr Wilson WONG
  • Ms Christine YAU
  • Mr Eric YEUNG, JP
  • Mr Vincent YEUNG
  • Mr Lento YIP
  • Mr Wilson YUEN
  • Education Bureau Representative
  • Office of the Government Chief Information Officer Representative

More Information

Insurance
Insurance

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2020 to 31.12.2022)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Allan YU

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Alex CHU

Members

  • Mr CHAN Pui-leung
  • Mr Patrick CHAN
  • Dr Roy CHEUNG
  • Mr Ray CHING
  • Mr Kevin CHOY
  • Mr Tony CHOY
  • Mr Clement HAU
  • Mrs Claudia HODGES
  • Ms May KEUNG
  • Mr Albert KWOK
  • Mr Eddie KWOK
  • Ms Selina LAU
  • Mr Thomas LEE
  • Ms Angie LEUNG
  • Ms Teresa MA
  • Mr Darryl SING
  • Mr Joseph SIT
  • Mr Andrew TONG
  • Mr WONG Siu-kee
  • Mr Kenny WU
  • Mr Bobby YING
  • Education Bureau Representative
  • Insurance Authority Representative

More Information

Jewellery
Jewellery

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2024)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Billy LAU Wai-kwong 

Vice-Chairperson

  • Ms Shirley WONG Hau-yeung

Members

  • Mr Victor CHAN
  • Mrs Rebecca CHENG Wai-fun
  • Mr Winston CHOW Wun-sing
  • Mr Eric HO Pui-kei
  • Mr KOO Tong-fat
  • Mr LAM Chi-chung
  • Mr Ricky LAM Chi-keung
  • Mr LAW Chi-kwong
  • Mr LAW Kwong-hung
  • Ms Irene LEUNG Wing-yan
  • Dr Miro NG Fei-yeung
  • Miss Rendy NG Ka-man
  • Ms May SHI
  • Mr Benedict SIN Nga-yan
  • Mr Peter SUEN Chi-keung
  • Miss Diana WONG 
  • Mr WONG Kam-lung 
  • Ms Joyce YAN Wing-sze
  • Ms Annie YAU On-yee
  • Mr Victor YIU Wai-yin
  • Education Bureau Representative

More Information

Logistics
Logistics

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2024)

 

Chairperson

  • Ir Kelvin KO

Vice-Chairperson

  • Ir Dr Paul TSUI

Members

  • Mr Ringo CHAN
  • Mr Ryan CHAN
  • Mr Zennon CHENG
  • Ms Catherine CHOW
  • Mr CHU Hon-chung
  • Mr HO Ka-sing
  • Mr Sunny HO, MH, JP
  • Mr Raymond KAN
  • Mr Henry KO
  • Mr Johnson KWONG
  • Mr Simon LAM
  • Mr Andrew LAW
  • Ms Scarlett LEE
  • Ir Dr Kelvin LEUNG
  • Ms Jenny LOK
  • Mr Gary NG
  • Mr WONG Sheung-yeung
  • Mr Brian WU
  • Mr Wilson YAP Yee-liek
  • Ir Elsa YUEN
  • Civil Aviation Department Representative
  • Education Bureau Representative
  • Hong Kong Customs and Excise Department Representative
  • Hong Kong Post Representative

More Information

Manufacturing Technology (Tooling, Metals & Plastics)
Manufacturing Technology (Tooling, Metals & Plastics)

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2021 to 31.12.2023)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Bernard LAU Chi-wai

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Vincent KONG Hon-po

Members

  • Mr Raymond CHAN Hing-sang
  • Mr Raymond CHAN Wai-man
  • Mr CHEUNG Kam-ling
  • Mr Felix CHOI Chun-kit
  • Ms Pauline CHUNG Hei-ching
  • Mr Martin FUNG Chi Ming
  • Mr Thompson LAI Hin-fai
  • Mr LEE Yuen-fat
  • Mr LI Hung-chung
  • Mr NG Ping-hong
  • Mr LIU Zhuo-ming
  • Dr William POON Wai-tsui
  • Ms Ami SIN Wai-yin
  • Mr Alan SUEN Fai-chuen
  • Mr TSOI Tsz-fong
  • Ms Maggie TSOI Tsz-shan
  • Mr YEUNG Kai-tai
  • Mr Michael YU Lee-ming
  • Mr William YIM Wai-lam
  • Mr YU Man-pui
  • Education Bureau Representative

More Information

Printing & Publishing
Printing & Publishing

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2021 to 31.12.2023)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Jackson LEUNG

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Patrick SINN

Members

  • Ms CHEUNG Shin-yee
  • Ms CHUNG Kit-hung
  • Mr Percy FUNG
  • Mr Peter LAU
  • Mr Tony LIM
  • Mr Clarence LOK
  • Ms Cleopatra LUK
  • Mr John NG
  • Ms Janice POON
  • Mr William SO
  • Dr Sharon WONG
  • Ms Anita WAN
  • Mr Patrick YEUNG
  • Mr Danny YU
  • Mr Paul YUEN
  • Education Bureau Representative
  • Government Logistics Department Representative

More Information

Property Management
Property Management

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2021 to 31.12.2023)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Alkin KWONG, JP

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Cliff WONG

Members

  • Mr AU Kin-wah
  • Dr Edmond CHENG
  • Ms Helen CHEUNG
  • Mr Kenny CHOW 
  • Mr Ellis IP 
  • Mr IU Chung-yiu
  • Mr Dick KWOK 
  • Mr Andrew LEE 
  • Mr Ernest LEE 
  • Mr LEUNG Chi-fai
  • Mr Kendrew LEUNG 
  • Mr NG Ka-ip
  • Mr Paul NG 
  • Mr Ivan TAM
  • Ms Shirley TANG 
  • Mr Justin WONG, MH
  • Mr Martin WONG
  • Ms Yvonne WONG 
  • Education Bureau Representative
  • Hong Kong Housing Society Representative 
  • Housing Department Representative
  • Property Management Services Authority Representative

More Information

Retail
Retail

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2020 to 31.12.2022)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Henry YIP

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Nicholas JIM

Members

  • Ms Sindy AU
  • Ms CHEUNG Lai-ha
  • Ms Bonnie CHEUNG
  • Ms Winnie CHOW
  • Mr Ian CHOY
  • Mr Peter LAM, JP
  • Ms Karen LEE
  • Mr James LEUNG
  • Ms LO Tsit-wa
  • Mr Roy NG
  • Dr Ricky SZETO
  • Ms Janis TAM
  • Ms Jane TONG
  • Mr TSOI Chung-kin
  • Mrs WONG FAN Chih-wing
  • Ms Alice WONG
  • Ms Janet WONG
  • Ms Ruth YU
  • Mr Andrew Kelvin YU
  • Education Bureau Representative

More Information

Security Services
Security Services

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2024)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Daniel CHAM Ka-hung, BBS, MH, JP , B of H

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Stephen YIP Chun-nam, BBS, MH, JP

Members

  • Mr CHEUK Chun-sing
  • Mr Johnny HO
  • Mr Jack IP Kin-man
  • Ms Angel KAM
  • Mr Joe KWONG Yun-wah
  • Mr Tim LAI Yuk-tim
  • Ms Candy LAM Mei-hing
  • Mr Eddie LAM Koon-fu
  • Mr Rex LAM
  • Mr Kenny LAU Ho-wing
  • Mr Bruce LEE Yu-yim
  • Mr Conway LEUNG Nim-ho
  • Mr LI Kwok Chu
  • Mr MAK Yik-cheong
  • Mr Ho Chi Main
  • Ms Clio NG
  • Mr Carl TSUI Ka-lun
  • Mr Jimmy YUEN Hon-wing , PMSM
  • Hong Kong Police Force Representative
  • Education Bureau Representative

More Information

Testing, Inspection & Certification
Testing, Inspection & Certification

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2020 to 31.12.2022)

 

Chairperson

  • Ir Felix CHAN, MH

Vice Chairperson

  • Ir Raymond WONG

Members

  • Ms Bess CHOI
  • Mr Yonghai DU
  • Ir Dr Lotto LAI
  • Mr LAI Yuen-lung 
  • Mr Dominic LAM
  • Ms Stephanie LAM
  • Mr Daniel LEE
  • Ir Michael LEE
  • Mr Patrick LEE
  • Ir Dr Tommy LO
  • Mr TAM Cheong-leung
  • Mr Ben TSANG
  • Ms Pearl TSE
  • Mr Daniel TSUN
  • Mr Terence WONG
  • Mr YUE Wai-chun
  • Mr Michael YEUNG
  • Ir Peter YEUNG 
  • Mr John YUEN
  • Mr Keith YUNG
  • Education Bureau Representative
  • Hong Kong Accreditation Service Representative
  • Public Works Central Laboratory, Civil Engineering and Development Department

More Information

Travel
Travel

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2023)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Andrew Leung, JP

Vice Chairperson

  • Mr Jason Wong, JP

Members

  • Mr Denny Chan
  • Mrs Gianna Hsu
  • Mr Stephen Huen
  • Mr Lam Chi-ting, MH
  • Ms Lanny Leung
  • Mr Leo Li
  • Mr Larry Lo
  • Ms Keller Mak
  • Ms Maria Ng
  • Mr Jason Shum
  • Mr Johnny So
  • Mr Warren Tong
  • Mr Edmund Tsang
  • Mr Ronald Wu
  • Mr Yip Chi-wai
  • Mr Perry Yiu, MH
  • Education Bureau Representative
  • Tourism Commission Representative

More Information

Watch & Clock
Watch & Clock

List of ITAC Members (from 1.1.2022 to 31.12.2024)

 

Chairperson

  • Mr Harold SUN

Vice-Chairperson

  • Mr Enders LAM

Members

  • Mr Lawrence CHAN
  • Mr CHEN Yue-wah
  • Mr Kenji CHEUNG
  • Ms Flora FUNG
  • Mr William HUI
  • Ms HUNG Lee-lai
  • Mr Geoffrey Edward KAO
  • Mr Gary LAU
  • Mr Samuel LEE
  • Mr Moses LEUNG
  • Mr Richard LEUNG
  • Ms Daisy MOK
  • Mr Edmond NG
  • Mr Frankie SHANG
  • Mr TSUI Wing-kwan
  • Mr WONG Chor-wa
  • Mr David YEUNG
  • Education Bureau Representative

More Information